Destination Schools

Our pupils win places at the UK’s leading public schools and we are extremely proud of their success. All pupils win places at their senior school of choice and more than 20% regularly win scholarships.

For many years we have worked with the UK’s leading senior schools. Our specialist staff visit senior schools making new connections at all levels. In addition we regularly host talks, given by speakers from senior schools so we can provide families with the latest information.

Our experience in preparing children for their senior school allows us to actively advise families on selecting the right school for their child as well as offering guidance on scholarships that may be available.

Exam Results for 2020

Girls' Day Schools
  • 1 – City of London School
  • 1 – Eaton Square School
  • 1 – Emanuel School
  • 1 – Francis Holland NW1
  • 2 – Francis Holland SW1
  • 1 – French Lycée
  • 1 – Godolphin And Latymer
  • 3 – Greycoat School
  • 8 – Hill House Sixth Form
  • 1 – Holland Park School
  • 2 – JAGS
  • 1 – Kingston Grammar School
  • 2 – Latymer Upper
  • 2 – More House School
  • 4 – Putney High School (1 Scholarship)
  • 8 – Queen’s Gate School
  • 1 – St Paul’s Girls School
  • 1 – The Laurels
  • 1 – Wimbledon High School
Boys' Day Schools 13+
  • 3 – City of London School for Boys (2 Academic Scholarships)
  • 3 – Dulwich College (1 Sports Award)
  • 1 – Emanuel School
  • 1 – The Harrodian School
  • 2 – Kensington Park School
  • 1 – Mill Hill School
  • 5 – St Paul’s School
  • 2 – Westminster School
  • 4 – Wetherby Senior School
  • 1 – Whitgift School
Girls' Boarding Schools
  • 1 – Heathfield
  • 1 – St George’s Ascot
Boys' Boarding Schools
  • 2 – Brighton College (1 Millenium Scholarship)
  • 1 – Charterhouse
  • 3 – Eton College (1 Music Scholarship)
  • 1 – Haileybury
  • 1 – Harrow School
  • 1 – King’s School Canterbury
  • 1 – Lancing College
  • 1 – Oundle
  • 1 – Radley (1 Academic Scholarship & Art Exhibition
Further Scholarships Awarded
  • 1 – Academic Scholarship, Francis Holland NW1
  • 1 – Music Scholarship, Francis Holland NW1
  • 1 – Academic Scholarship, Francis Holland SW1
  • 1 – Music Scholarship, Francis Holland SW1
  • 1 – Academic Scholarship, Sutton High School
  • 1 – Academic Scholarship, Queen’s College
  • 1 – Academic Exhibition, Francis Holland NW1
  • 2 – Drama Scholarship, Queen’s Gate
  • 1 – Music Scholarship, Queen’s Gate
  • 1 – Music Scholarship, Putney High School
Candidates at 11+
  • 2 – Alleyn’s School
  • 1 – Emanuel School
  • 1 – Highgate
  • 1 – The Oratory School
  • 1 – The Oratory School Reading
  • 1 – Latymer Upper School
  • 2 – Wetherby Senior School
  • 1 – St Dunstan’s College

Exam Results for 2019

Girls' Day Schools
  • 1 – Francis Holland, Regent’s Park
  • 6 – Francis Holland, Sloane Square  (1 Academic Scholarship)
  • 1 – Fulham School
  • 2 – Godolphin & Latymer
  • 1 – The Grey Coat Hospital
  • 1 – JAGS
  • 1 – Kingsdale Foundation School
  • 3 – Latymer Upper
  • 1 – Putney High School
  • 2 – Queen’s College
  • 8 – Queen’s Gate
  • 1 – Surbiton High School   (Hockey Scholarship)
Boys' Day Schools
  • 3 – City of London School  (1 Academic Scholarship)
  • 5 – Dulwich College  (1 Academic Scholarship)
  • 1 – King’s College School Wimbledon
  • 10 – St Paul’s School
  • 3 – Wetherby Senior School
  • 2 – Whitgift School  (1 Academic Scholarship)
Girls' Boarding Schools
  • 1 – Benenden
  • 1 – Bryanston School
  • 1 – Cheltenham Ladies College
  • 1 – St Mary’s Ascot
  • 1 – Downe House
Boys' Boarding Schools
  • 1 – Bedales
  • 1 – Bradfield College
  • 1 – Brighton College
  • 2 – Charterhouse
  • 1 – Cranbrook School
  • 2 – Eton College
  • 1 – Haileybury
  • 2 – Millfield School (1 Sports Scholarship)
  • 1 – Marlborough College
  • 1 – Oundle School
  • 1 – St Edward’s School Oxford (Music Scholarship)
  • 1 – Tonbridge School
  • 2 – Winchester College
Further Scholarships Awarded
  • 1 – Academic Scholarship, Cheltenham Ladies’ College
  • 5 – Academic Scholarships, Francis Holland Regents Park
  • 2 – Academic Scholarships, Francis Holland Sloane Square
  • 1 – Sport Scholarship, Wimbledon High School 

Exam Results for 2018

Girls' Day Schools
  • 1 – The Abbey School
  • 1 – ACS Egham International School
  • 1 – Alleyn’s School
  • 1 – City of London School for Girls
  • 6 – Francis Holland, Regent’s Park ( Headmaster’s Prize & 3 Scholarships)
  • 3 – Francis Holland, Sloane Square (1 Music Exhibition)
  • 3 – Godolphin & Latymer
  • 1 – Holland Park School
  • 1 – Ibstock Place
  • 2 – Latymer Upper School
  • 2 – More House School
  • 2 – North London Collegiate School
  • 1 – Putney High School
  • 1 – Queen’s College
  • 2 – Queen’s Gate School
  • 1 – Richmond Park Academy
  • 2 – St. Paul’s Girls’ School (1 Scholarship)
Boys' Day Schools 13+
  • 1 – ACS Egham International School
  • 1 – Alleyn’s School (Sports Exhibition)
  • 4 – City of London School (1 Academic Scholarship)
  • 3 – Dulwich College
  • 1 – Eaton Square Upper School
  • 1 – King’s College School, Wimbledon (Maths & French Prizes)
  • 1 – Mill Hill School
  • 1 – St Paul’s School
  • 3 – Westminster School
  • 2 – Wetherby Senior School
  • 1 – Whitgift School
Boys' Day Schools 11+
  • 1 – Abingdon
  • 1 – Alleyn’s School
  • 1 – Canary Wharf College
  • 1 – Dulwich College (CCP Tanner Scholarship)
  • 2 – Harrodian School
  • 1 – Radnor House
  • 1 – Reed’s School
  • 1 – St Paul’s School
  • 6 – Wetherby Senior School
  • 1 – Whitgift School
Girls' Boarding Schools
  • 1 – Benenden
  • 1 – Downe House
  • 1 – Marymount International School
  • 1 – St. George’s School Ascot
  • 1 – Tudor Hall
Boys' Boarding Schools 13+
  • 1 – Bradfield College
  • 1 – Brighton College
  • 1 – Charterhouse (Music Scholarship)
  • 1 – Gordonstoun
  • 2 – Harrow School
  • 1 – Lancing College (Top Candidate Award)
  • 2 – Rugby School
  • 1 – Sevenoaks School
  • 3 – Stowe School
  • 1 – Sherbourne
Boys' Boarding Schools 11+
  • 1 – Haileybury College
Further Scholarships Awarded
  • 8 – Academic
  • 5 – Art
  • 9 – Music
  • 1 – Sport
Overseas Schools
  • 1 – Hill Country Middle School, Austin Texas (USA)
  • 1 – American International School (Zagreb)

Exam Results for 2017

Girls' Day Schools
  • 1 – Arts Educational Day School
  • 1 – City of London School for Girls
  • 1 – Eaton Square Upper School
  • 1 – Emanuel School (Scholarship)
  • 1 – Francis Holland, Regent’s Park
  • 10 – Francis Holland, Sloane Square (1 Music Exhibition)
  • 2 – Godolphin & Latymer
  • 1 – The Harrodian School
  • 1 – Holland Park School
  • 4 – JAGS
  • 2 – Latymer Upper School
  • 3 – More House School
  • 3 – Putney High School
  • 2 – Queen’s College
  • 5 – Queen’s Gate School
  • 3 – St. Paul’s Girls’ School
  • 1 – Twyford Church of England High School
Boys' Day Schools
  • 1 – Alleyn’s School
  • 2 – City of London School
  • 6 – Dulwich College (2 Academic Scholarships)
  • 1 – Emmanuel School
  • 6 – Eaton Square Upper School
  • 1 – The Harrodian School
  • 2 – Kew House School
  • 4 – King’s College, Wimbledon (1 Academic Scholarship, 2 Prize winners)
  • 2 – London Oratory School
  • 3 – St Paul’s School
  • 1 – Thames Christian College
  • 1 – Westminster School
  • 7 – Wetherby Senior School
  • 2 – Whitgift School
  • 2 – University College School
Girls' Boarding Schools
  • 1 – Cheltenham Ladies’ College
  • 1 – St. Mary’s Ascot
Boys' Boarding Schools
  • 1 – Brighton College
  • 4 – Charterhouse
  • 3 – Eton College
  • 1 – Haileybury
  • 1 – Harrow School (Clay Prize)
  • 1 – Radley College
  • 1 – Stowe School
  • 1 – Wellington College
  • 2 – Winchester College
  • 1 – Worth School
Further Scholarships Awarded
  • 5 – Academic
  • 3 – Art
  • 2 – Music
Overseas Schools
  • 1 – Dulwich College (Singapore)
  • 1 – Stuyvesant School, New York

Exam Results for 2016

Girls' Day Schools
  • 2 – Emanuel School (1 Academic Scholarship)
  • 2 – Francis Holland, Regent’s Park
  • 4 – Francis Holland, Sloane Square
  • 4 – Godolphin & Latymer
  • 2 – JAGS
  • 1 – Lady Margaret School
  • 2 – Latymer Upper School (1 Music Scholarship)
  • 1 – More House School
  • 1 – North Bridge House
  • 1 – Putney High School
  • 3 – Queen’s College
  • 7 – Queen’s Gate School (1 Sports Scholarship)
  • 1 – Queen’s Park Community School
  • 3 – St. Paul’s Girls’ School
  • 1 – South Hampstead High School
  • 2 – Wimbledon High School
Boys' Day Schools
  • 1 – Alleyn’s School
  • 1 – Cardinal Vaughan School
  • 2 – City of London School
  • 6 – Dulwich College (1 Art, 1 Sports Scholarship)
  • 1 – Emmanuel School
  • 1 – Graveney School
  • 1 – Halcyon London International School
  • 2 – The Harrodian School
  • 3 – King’s College School, Wimbledon (1 Sports Scholarship)
  • 1 – Kew House School
  • 1 – Ibstock Place School
  • 1 – Mill Hill School
  • 1 – Portland Place School
  • 1 – St. Benedict’s School
  • 2 – St Paul’s School
  • 2 – Thames Christian College
  • 5 – Westminster School
  • 8 – Wetherby Senior School
  • 2 – Whitgift School
  • 2 – University College School
Girls' Boarding Schools
  • 1 – Bishop’s Stortford College (1 Academic Scholarship)
  • 4 – Cheltenham Ladies’ College
  • 1 – Roedean (1 Drama Scholarship)
  • 1 – Wycombe Abbey
Boys' Boarding Schools
  • 2 – Charterhouse
  • 2 – Eton College (1 Music Exhibition)
  • 3 – Stowe School
  • 1 – Uppingham (Music Scholarship)
  • 1 – Winchester College
Further Scholarships Awarded
  • 5 – Academic
  • 1 – Art
  • 1 – Drama
  • 1 – Music
  • 2 – Music (organ)
Overseas Schools
  • 1 – International School of Belgrade

Exam Results for 2015

Girls' Day Schools 11+
  • 3 – Alleyn’s School (1 Sports Exhibition)
  • 1 – City of London School for Girls
  • 4 – Francis Holland, Sloane Square
  • 2 – Godolphin & Latymer
  • 2 – Ibstock Place
  • 4 – JAGS
  • 4 – Latymer Upper School
  • 1 – Marymount International School
  • 6 – More House School
  • 5 – Putney High School
  • 2 – Queen’s College
  • 4 – Queen’s Gate School
  • 1 – St. Paul’s Girls’ School
  • 1 – Wimbledon High School
Boys' Day Schools
  • 1 – Alleyn’s School
  • 1 – City of London School
  • 11 – Dulwich College (2 Academic, 1 Sport Scholarship)
  • 5 – Emmanuel School (1 Academic Scholarship)
  • 2 – Latymer Upper School
  • 1 – Merchant Taylors’ School (English & Math Prizes)
  • 6 – St. Paul’s School
  • 1 – The John Lyon School
  • 3 – The Oratory School
  • 6 – Westminster School (1 Music Scholarship)
  • 10 – Wetherby Senior School
  • 2 – Whitgift School (Art Scholarship)
Girls' Boarding Schools 11+
  • 2 – Cheltenham Ladies’ College
  • 1 – Downe House
  • 1 – Haberdashers’ Monmouth School for Girls
  • 1 – Handcross Park
  • 1 – Heathfield School
  • 1 – Wycombe Abbey
Boys Boarding Schools
  • 1 – Bedales School
  • 2 – Bradfield College
  • 1 – Brighton College
  • 1 – Cheltenham College
  • 3 – Eton College
  • 2 – Harrow School (Clay Prize)
  • 1 – The Leys School
  • 3 – Stowe School
  • 1 – Bede’s School
Further Scholarships Awarded
  • 2 – Academic
  • 3 – Sport
  • 1 – Art
Overseas Schools
  • 1 – American School, Japan